en
by ru en
Àà
Aa Aa Aa

Hotline

Ministry of Health

(017) 222-70-80
Department of Health:

Minsk

(017) 285-00-10

Minsk Region

(017) 517-20-25

Brest Region

(0162) 58-09-93

Vitebsk Region

(0212) 22-45-38

Gomel Region

(0232) 50-32-04

Grodno Region

(0152) 72-13-45

Mogilev Region

(0222) 32 23 42

The main non-staff specialists

No.

Specialty

Last name, first name, patronymic

Place of work and current position

Office phone number

1.

Specialists in emergency medical care

Zhinko
Alexandr Evgenievich

Chief Physician of the healthcare institution "Minsk City Ambulance Station"

294-24-21

Vorobey
Oleg Anatolyevich*

Deputy Chief Physician for organizational and methodological work of the HI "Minsk City Ambulance Station"

294-24-21

2.

General practitioners

Sushinskiy
Vadim Eduardovich

Head of the Department of General Medical Practice of Belarusian State Medical University

370-89-21

Pateyuk
Irina Vasilyevna*

Head of the Department of General Medical Practice of Belarusian Medical Academy of Postgraduate Education

227-07-78

3.

Transfusiologists

Karpenko
Fedor Nikolaevich

Director of the State Institution “RSPC of Transfusiology and Medical Biotechnologies”

289-87-44
289-87-45

Gushchina
Larisa Mikhailovna*

Deputy Director for Transfusiology of the State Institution “RSPC of Transfusiology and Medical Biotechnologies”

289-86-56

4.

Psychiatrists

Khodzhayev
Alexandr Valerievich

Director of the State Institution “RSPC of Mental Health”

335-32-19
289-80-48

Kolbasova
Oksana Viktorovna*

Deputy Director for the medical part of the State Institution “RSPC of Mental Health”

335-30-66

5.

Specialists in laboratory diagnostics

Kolyadko
Natalia Nikolaevna

Head of Laboratory Diagnostics Department (Doctor of laboratory diagnostics) RUE “Belmedpreparaty”

374-37-43

Pokhnodnya
Yuri Georgievich*

Deputy Director for Anti-doping Work of the HI “National Anti-Doping Laboratory”

265-58-88

6.

Dentists

Neden
Valery Cheslavovich*

Chief Physician of the healthcare institution “The 7th Minsk City Dental Polyclinic”

356-32-26

Shulgan
Svetlana Vladimirovna*

Deputy Chief Physician of the State Institution "Republican Clinical Dental Polyclinic"

200-55-46
200-52-59

7.

Cardiologists

Mitkovskaya
Natalia Pavlovna

Director of the State Institution “RSPC "Cardiology"”

207-37-62

Grigorenko
Elena Alexandrovna*

Deputy Director for International Cooperation and Analytical Work of the State Institution “RSPC "Cardiology"”

8.

Phthisiologists

Gurevich
Gennady Lvovich

Director of the State Institution "RSPC of Pulmonology and Phthisiology"

289-87-95

Skryagina
Elena Mikhailovna*

Deputy Director for Science of the State Institution “RSPC of Pulmonology and Phthisiology”

289-83-56

9.

Neurologists

Vaschilin
Vyacheslav Viktorovich

Deputy Director for Medical Work of the State Institution “RSPC of Neurology and Neurosurgery”

267-20-51

Pleshko
Inessa Valentinovna*

Leading Research Worker of the State Institution “RSPC of Neurology and Neurosurgery”

267-20-51

10.

Endocrinologists

Salko
Olga Borisovna

Deputy Chief Physician for organizational and methodological work of the State Institution “Republican Center for Medical Rehabilitation and Balneotherapy”

369-88-82

Yurenya
Elena Vasilyevna*

Chief Physician of the HI “Minsk City Endocrinological Dispensary”

320-74-15

11.

Clinical pharmacologists

Zakharenko
Alexandr Gennadievich

Head of the Department of Clinical Pharmacology and Pharmacotherapy of the Belarusian Medical Academy of Postgraduate Education

Romanova
Irina Sergeevna*

Associate Professor of the Department of Clinical Pharmacology of the Belarusian State Medical University

207-37-40

12.

Infectious Disease Specialists

Karpov
Igor Alexandrovich

Head of the Department of Infectious Diseases of the Belarusian State Medical University

334-95-64

Gorbich
Yuri Leonidovich*

Head of the Department of Infectious Diseases and Childhood Infections of the Belarusian Medical Academy of Postgraduate Education

237-75-17

13.

Rheumatologists

Martusevich
Natalia Albertovna

Professor of the Department of Cardiology and Internal Diseases of the Belarusian State Medical University

Degtyareva
Olga Vladimirovna*

Associate Professor of the Department of Therapy of the Belarusian Medical Academy of Postgraduate Education

392-29-16

14.

Occupational

Ivanova
Zhanna Stepanovna

Head of the Department of Occupational Pathology and Allergology - Republican Center of Occupational Pathology and Allergology of the 10th Minsk City Clinical Hospital

340-57-58

Elizarova
Zlata Igorevna*

Ophthalmologist of the Department of Occupational Pathology and Allergology - Republican Center of Occupational Pathology and Allergology of the 10th City Clinical Hospital of Minsk

340-07-11

15.

Allergologists and Immunologists

Osipova
Antonina Vladimirovna

Lecturer of the Department of Pulmonology and Phthisiology of the Belarusian Medical Academy of Postgraduate Education

Dudareva
Natalia Ivanovna*

Head of the Department of Allergology and Occupational Pathology of the 10th City Clinical Hospital of Minsk

340-27-33

16.

Pulmonologists

Davydovskaya
Elena Ignatievna

Head of the Department of Pulmonology and Surgical Methods of Treatment of Respiratory Diseases of the State Institution “RSPC of Pulmonology and Phthisiology”

289-89-51

Volynets
Irina Nikolaevna*

Head of the Department of Pulmonology of the 2nd City Clinical Hospital of Minsk

327-50-44

17.

Hemostasiopathy specialists

Vaganova
Tatiana Vladimirovna

Head of the Department of Clinical Transfusiology, Audit and Monitoring of the activities of subjects of the Blood Service of the State Institution “RSPC of Transfusiology and Medical Biotechnologies”

399-14-13

Kabaeva
Ekaterina Nikolaevna*

Associate Professor of the Department of Clinical Hematology and Transfusiology of the Belarusian Medical Academy of Postgraduate Education

277-13-71

18.

Dermatovenerologists

Muzychenko
Anna Pavlovna

Head of the Department of Skin and Venereal Diseases of Belarusian State Medical University

372-73-48

Kovalenko
Elena Vladimirovna*

Chief Physician of the HI “Minsk City Clinical Skin and Venereological Dispensary”

270-91-17

19.

Functional Diagnostics

Boris
Alexandr Mikhailovich

Head of the 2nd Department of Internal Diseases of Belarusian State Medical University

277-13-83
277-20-23

Ladygina
Nina Arkadyevna*

Doctor of functional diagnostics (Head) of the Department of Functional diagnostics of the HI “Minsk City Clinical Hospital of Emergency Medical Care”

287-00-61

20.

Gastroenterologists

Adamenko
Elena Ivanovna

Associate Professor of the Department of Gastroenterology and Nutrition of the Belarusian Medical Academy of Postgraduate Education

341-24-98
341-23-99

Zharskaya
Olga Marianovna*

Associate Professor of the Department of Gastroenterology and Nutrition of the Belarusian Medical Academy of Postgraduate Education

341-24-98
341-23-99

21.

Spinal Surgeons

Zaretsky
Sergey Vladimirovich

Neurosurgeon (Head of the Oncological (neurosurgical) Department of Vertebrology) of the State Institution “RSPC of Oncology and Medical Radiology named after N.N.Alexandrov”

389-96-98

22.

Anesthesiologists-resuscitators

Dziadzko
Alexandr Mikhailovich

Head of the Department of Anesthesiology, Resuscitation and Intensive Care of the State Institution “RSPC of Surgery, Transplantation and Hematology”

276-90-46

Olonetsky
Igor Zinovievich*

Assistant of the Department of Anesthesiology and Resuscitation of Belarusian State Medical University

299-52-25

23.

Specialist in the organization of screening and early diagnosis of cancer

Panchuk
Oleg Romanovich

Methodologist of the multidisciplinary group for the organization of screening and early diagnosis of cancer of the Cancer Control Organization Department of the State Institution “RSPC Oncology and Medical Radiology named after N.N.Alexandrov”

389-97-40

24.

Oncologists

Polyakov
Sergey Lvovich

Director of the State Institution “RSPC of Oncology and Medical Radiology named after N.N.Alexandrov”

389-95-05

Krasnyy
Sergey Anatolyevich*

Deputy Director for Scientific Work of the State Institution “RSPC of Oncology and Medical Radiology named after N.N.Alexandrov”

389-96-11

25.

Specialists in X-ray diagnostics

Sinaiko
Valery Vasilyevich

Head of the Republican Center for Positron Emission Tomography of the State Institution “Republican Scientific and Practical Center of Oncology and Medical Radiology named after N.N.Alexandrov”

389-96-92

Shimanets
Sergey Valeryevich*

Researcher of the X-ray diagnostics group of the diagnostic laboratory with the X-ray diagnostics group of the State Institution “Republican Scientific and Practical Center of Oncology and Medical Radiology named after N.N.Alexandrov”

389-96-28

26.

X-ray therapy specialists

Minailo
Irina Ivanovna

Head of the Laboratory of X-ray Therapy of the State Institution “RSPC of Oncology and Medical Radiology named after N.N.Alexandrov”

389-95-93

Zvereva
Elena Leonidovna*

Deputy Chief Physician for Radiological Service of the Minsk City Clinical Oncology Dispensary

292-05-53

27.

Cardiac surgeons

Ostrovsky
Yuri Petrovich

Head of the Laboratory of Heart Surgery of the State Institution “RSPC "Cardiology"”

227-12-68

Spiridonov
Sergey Viktorovich*

Deputy Director for Surgical Aid of the State Institution “RSPC "Cardiology"”

208-63-20

28.

Specialists in X-ray Endovascular Surgery

Stelmashok
Valery Ivanovich

Head of the Laboratory of Emergency and Interventional Cardiology of the State Institution “RSPC "Cardiology"”

256-05-21

Postoyalko
Andrey Stepanovich
(by agreement)*

Head of the X-ray surgical unit “Republican Clinical Medical Center” of the Office of the President of the Republic of Belarus

543-43-79

29.

Vascular surgeons

Popel
Gennady Adolfovich

Head of the Laboratory of Vascular Surgery of the State Institution RSPC "Cardiology"

265-22-63

Klimchuk
Ivan Petrovich*

Head of the Vascular Surgery Department of the 4th City Clinical Hospital of Minsk

208-58-82

30.

Neurosurgeons

Sidorovich
Ryshard Romualdovich

Director of the State Institution “RSPC of Neurology and Neurosurgery”

267-25-08
267-16-95

Vasilevich
Eduard Nikolaevich*

Deputy Director for Neurosurgery of the State Institution “RSPC of Neurology and Neurosurgery”

367-21-51

31.

Traumatologists

Gerasimenko
Mikhail Alexandrovich

Director of the State Institution “RSPC of Traumatology and Orthopedics”

398-51-32
398-67-87

Matskevich
Dmitry Georgievich*

Deputy Director for Medical Work of the State Institution “RSPC of Traumatology and Orthopedics”

398-01-11

32.

Combustiologists

Chasnoit
Alexey Cheslavovich

Associate Professor of the Department of Plastic Surgery and Combustiology of the Belarusian Medical Academy of Postgraduate Education

287-00-04

Serebryakov
Alexey Evgenievich*

Senior Lecturer of the Department of Plastic Surgery and Combustiology of the Belarusian Medical Academy of Postgraduate Education

287-00-04

33.

Otorhino-laryngologists

Greben
Nikolay Ivanovich

Director of the State Institution “RSPC of Otorhinolaryngology”

200-83-75
200-83-37

Sidelova
Svetlana Ivanovna*

Deputy Director for Outpatient Work of the State Institution “RSPC of Otorhinolaryngology”

200-80-96

34.

Urologists and andrologists

Nitkin
Dmitry Mikhailovich

Professor of the Department of Urology of the Belarusian Medical Academy of Postgraduate Education

290-98-38

Tarend
Dmitry Tadeushevich*

Head of the Department of Urology and Nephrology of the Belarusian Medical Academy of Postgraduate Education

265-25-61

35.

Ophthalmologists

Imshenetskaya
Tatiana Alexandrovna

Head of the Department of Ophthalmology of the Belarusian Medical Academy of Postgraduate Education

340-02-51

Yarmak
Olga Aleksanrovna*

Associate Professor of the Department of Ophthalmology of the Belarusian Medical Academy of Postgraduate Education

340-02-51

36.

Plastic surgeons

Ladutjko
Dmitry Yurievich

Surgeon of the Department of Plastic and Aesthetic Microsurgery of the State Institution “Minsk Regional Clinical Hospital”

265-49-10

Mechkovsky
Sergey Yulianovich*

Associate Professor of the Department of Plastic Surgery and Combustiology of the Belarusian Medical Academy of Postgraduate Education

37.

Specialist in barotherapy

Stepanyuk
Avksentiy Artemovich

Head of the Department of Hyperbaric Oxygenation and Hypobaric Adaptation of the Minsk Regional Clinical Hospital

265-23-76

38.

Surgeons, Transplantologists

Rummo
Oleg Olegovich

Director of the State Institution “MSPC of Surgery, Transplantology and Hematology”

272-69-92
272-73-90

Shcherba
Alexey Evgenievich*

Deputy Director for Surgical Work of the State Institution “Minsk Scientific and Practical Center of Surgery, Transplantology and Hematology”

39.

Transplant coordinators

Leschuk
Sergey Petrovich

Head of the Department “Unified Register of Transplantation” of the State Institution “MSPC of Surgery, Transplantology and Hematology”

276-90-91

Mitskevich
Eduard Viktorovich*

Resuscitator of the Coordination Department of the State Institution “MSPC of Surgery, Transplantology and Hematology”

277-15-14

40.

Hematologists

Uss
Anatoly Leonidovich

Deputy Director for Hematology of the State Institution “MSPC of Surgery, Transplantology and Hematology”

272-46-35
272-73-90

Iskrov
Igor Alexandrovich*

Head of the Department of Cell Transplants of the State Institution “MSPC of Surgery, Transplantology and Hematology”

272-46-93

41.

Endoscopy specialists

Lagodich
Natalia Anatolyevna

Associate Professor of the Department of Surgery of the Belarusian Medical Academy of Postgraduate Education

Lyakh
Oleg Mikhailovich

Head of the endoscopic department of the HI “The 1st City Clinical Hospital” of Minsk

42.

Specialist in nephrology and renal replacement therapy

Kalachik
Oleg Valentinovich

Deputy Director for the medical part of the State Institution “MSPC of Surgery, Transplantology and Hematology”

272-73-90

Komissarov
Kirill Sergeevich*

Head of the Department of Nephrology, Renal Replacement Therapy and Kidney Transplantation of the State Institution “MSPC of Surgery, Transplantology and Hematology”

277-20-35

43.

Pathologists

Bich
Tatiana Alexandrovna

Associate Professor of the Department of Pathological Anatomy of the Belarusian State Medical University

398-72-37

Portyanko
Anna Sergeyevna*

Head of the Republican Molecular Genetic Laboratory of Carcinogenesis of the State Institution “RSPC of Oncology and Medical Radiology named after N.N. Alexandrov”

265-53-36

44.

Specialist in assessing the quality of medical care and medical examinations

Volynets
Natalia Borisovna

Head of the Quality Control Department of Medical Care of the State Institution "Republican Scientific and Practical Center for Medical Expertise and Rehabilitation"

542-45-58

Boldyreva
Irina Nikolaevna*

Chief physician of the healthcare institution “The 11th City Polyclinic of Minsk”

223-41-72

45.

Specialists in medical examination and rehabilitation

Smychek
Vasiliy Borisovich

Director of the State Institution “RSPC of Medical Examination and Rehabilitation”

516-69-19

Kazakevich
Diana Sergeyevna*

Deputy Director for Scientific Work of the State Institution “RSPC of Medical Expertise and Rehabilitation”

516-69-02

46.

Obstetrician-gynecologists

Vasilyev
Sergey Alekseyevich

Director of the State Institution RSPC “Mother and Child”

233-62-15

Goshkevich
Elena Arkadyevna*

Deputy Director of Obstetrics and Gynecology of the State Institution RSPC “Mother and Child”

335-03-99

47.

Medical geneticists

Pribushenya
Oksana Vladimirovna

Head of the Laboratory of Medical Genetics and Monitoring of the State Institution RSPC "Mother and Child”

233-42-14

Naumchik
Irina Vsevolodovna*

Deputy Director for Medical Genetics of the State Institution RSPC "Mother and Child"”

233-24-17

48.

Physiotherapists

Volotovskaya
Anna Viktorovna

Head of the Department of Physiotherapy and Balneology of the Belarusian Medical Academy of Postgraduate Education

208-75-57

Voichenko
Natalia Valeryevna*

Senior Lecturer of the Department of Physiotherapy and Balneology of the Belarusian Medical Academy of Postgraduate Education

208-75-57

49.

Specialists in therapeutic exercise and follow-up

Sikorskaya
Irina Sergeevna

Teaching Assistant of the Department of Medical Examination and Rehabilitation of the Belarusian Medical Academy of Postgraduate Education

Gritsevich
Natalia Mikhailovna*

Head of the Department of Therapeutic Exercise of the State Institution “Republican Clinical Hospital of Medical Rehabilitation”

509-74-70

50.

Specialists in alternative therapies

Sivakov
Alexandr Pavlovich

Head of the Reflexology Department of the Belarusian Medical Academy of Postgraduate Education

340-03-42

Podsadchik
Larisa Vladimirovna*

Associate Professor of Reflexology Department of the Belarusian Medical Academy of Postgraduate Education

340-03-44

51.

Sports Medicine Specialists

Samushiya
Konstantin Andreyevich

Head of the Department of Sports Medicine and Therapeutic Exercise of the Belarusian Medical Academy of Postgraduate Education

355-32-02

Martynova
Olga Anatolyevna*

Deputy Director for the Medical Part of the State Institution “RSPC for Sport”

308-10-10

52.

Specialists in manual therapy

Rybin
Igor Andreevich

Associate Professor of Reflexology Department of the Belarusian Medical Academy of Postgraduate Education

265-36-12

Kozel
Svyatoslav Alexandrovich*

Senior Lecturer of the Reflexology Department of the Belarusian Medical Academy of Postgraduate Education

265-36-61

53.

Specialists in psychology

Kalmykova
Maria Ivanovna

Psychologist of the 14th psychiatric department (for women) of the State Institution “RSPC of Mental Health”

289-80-35

54.

Specialists in psychotherapy

Davidovsky
Sergey Vladimirovich

Associate Professor of the Department of Psychotherapy and Medical Psychology of the Belarusian Medical Academy of Postgraduate Education

55.

Specialists in ultrasound diagnostics

Chukanov
Alexey Nikolaevich

Rector of the Belarusian Medical Academy of Postgraduate Education

292-40-22

Pisarenko
Vasiliy Nikolaevich*

Head of the Ultrasound Diagnostics Department of the Minsk Regional Clinical Hospital

265-22-07

56.

Specialists in the organization of work of medical workers with secondary specialized medical and pharmaceutical education

Yuzhik
Svetlana Fadeyevna

Head of the Department of Nursing Care of the State Institution ”Hospital of Palliative Care "Hospice"”

289-13-50

Kotova
Elena Petrovna*

Chief Nurse of the HI “The 25th City Children's Polyclinic of Minsk”

379-57-78

57.

Specialist in medical support of the Civil Aviation Service

Trigubov
Arutyun Emilevich

Director of the State Institution “Medical Service of Civil Aviation”

392-03-23

58.

Specialists in providing medical care to patients with HIV

Skripko
Oleg Anatolyevich

Deputy Chief Physician for the outpatient section of the City Clinical Infection Hospital of Minsk

334-34-68

Gorovaya
Marina Pavlovna*

Infectious Disease Doctor (Head) of the Consultative and Dispensary Department of the HI “City Clinical Infection Hospital of Minsk”

338-96-75

59.

Radiation hygienist

Nikolayenko
Yelena Vladimirovna

Leading researcher of the Radiation Safety Laboratory of the State Institution “SPC for Hygiene”

284-13-92

60.

Toxicologists

Grigoryev
Igor Mikhailovich

Deputy Chief Physician of the HI “City Clinical Hospital of Emergency Medical Care of Minsk”

212-85-41
278-17-20

Shmigelskiy
Andrey Anatolyevich*

Anesthesiologist-Resuscitator (Head) of the Department of Resuscitation and Intensive Care (acute renal and multiple organ failure) of the City Clinical Hospital of Emergency Medical Care of Minsk

287-86-29

61.

Specialists in outpatient surgery and hospital replacement technologies

Grusha
Vladimir Vladimirovich

Deputy Chief Physician for Surgery of HI “11th City Clinical Hospital”

398-22-44

Komkov
Roman Valeriyevich*

Head of the Surgical Department of the Consultative Polyclinic of HI “2nd City Clinical Hospital of Minsk”

327-54-89

62.

Proctologist

Denisenko
Valery Illarionovich

Chief Physician of HI “Vitebsk Regional Clinical Specialized Center, Head of the Regional Scientific-Practical Colorectal Centre

8 (0212) 33-22-47

63.

Specialists in palliative care

Mychko
Olga Viktorovna

Oncologist (Head of the Department of Planning and Organization of Palliative Care) of the state institution “Republican Scientific and Practical Centre of Oncology and Medical Radiology named after N.N. Aleksandrov”

389-97-19

Narkevich
Natalia Georgievna*

Chief Physician of the state institution “Hospital Palliative Care ‘Hospice’”

242-03-57

64.

Specialists in railway traffic safety

Tuzina
Svetlana Vasilyevna

Deputy Chief Physician of the HI “ 38th City Polyclinic”, Head of the Republican Center of Medical Provision of the Movement and Operation of Public Railway Transport

225-80-03

Suslova
Svetlana Nikolaevna*

Head of the Organizational and Methodological Department of the Republican Center for Medical Support of the Movement and Operation of Public Railway Transport

225-85-41

65.

Specialists in Drug Quality Control

Maysak
Irina Alexandrovna

Deputy Director of the State Institution “Gosfarmnadzor”

271-05-62

Kovtonyuk
Irina Pavlovna*

Head of the Department of Organization of Drug Quality Control of the State Institution “Gosfarmnadzor”

271-34-07

66.

Gerontologists

Zhilevich
Lyudmila Averkiyevna

Deputy Chief Physician of the state institution “Republican Clinical Hospital of Invalids of the Great Patriotic War named after P. M. Masherov”, Head of the Republican Gerontological Center (active longevity)

265-32-00

Tokareva
Irina Viktorovna*

Head of the City Geriatric Center, Chief Geriatrician of the Health Committee of the Minsk City Executive Committee

355-28-01

67.

Specialists in the Hospital Pharmacy Service

Litskevich
Irina Fyodorovna

Head of the Hospital Pharmacy at the HI “City Clinical Emergency Care Hospital”

287-86-40

Vinarskaya
Natalia Anatolyevna

Head of the Pharmacy at the state institution “RSPC "Cardiology"”

286-23-99

68.

Fire Safety Specialists

Kuzmenko
Irina Yevgenyevna

Fire Safety Engineer of “RSPC "Cardiology"”

213-60-07

Gavrilova
Elena Ivanovna*

Fire Safety Engineer of the auxiliary service personnel of the State Institution “RSPC of Pulmonology and Phthisiology”

289-88-13

69.

Specialists in road transport and road safety

Korotchikov
Mikhail Mikhailovich

Director of the UE “BELPAT”

373-19-31

Ulasevich
Alexandr Ivanovich*

Chief Engineer of the UE “BELPAT”

395-57-36

70.

Metrologist

Mankevich
Konstantin Nikolayevich

Head of the Department of Metrology and Measuring Equipment of the Republican Unitary Enterprise "Medtekhnotsentr"

395-75-52

71.

Specialist in cellular biotechnologies

Potapnev
Mikhail Petrovich

Head of the Department Of Cellular Biotechnologies of the state institution "Republican Center of Transfusiology and Medical Biotechnologies"

289-86-20

72.

Nutritionist

Nenartovich
Irina Antonovna

Associate Professor of the Department of Pediatrics of the Belarusian Medical Academy of Postgraduate Education

265-59-69

73.

Pediatric Surgeons

Sevkovskiy
Igor Alexandrovich

Head of Surgical Department No. 1 (Emergency Surgery) of the state institution "Republican Scientific and Practical Centre of Pediatric Surgery"

292-39-51

Zapolyanskiy
Andrey Valentinovich*

Head of the Department of Pediatric Surgery of the state institution "Republican Scientific and Practical Centre of Pediatric Surgery"

290-21-08

74.

Pediatric Cardiac Surgeons

Drozdovsky
Konstantin Vikentievich

Director of the state institution "Republican Scientific and Practical Centre of Pediatric Surgery"

290-21-08
290-21-81

Bashkevich
Alexander Vladimirovich*

Head of Children's Cardiac Surgery Department of the state institution "Republican Scientific and Practical Centre of Pediatric Surgery"

331-92-67

75.

Pediatric neurosurgeons

Talabayev
Mikhail Vladimirovich

Head of Neurosurgical Department No. 3 of the State Institution "RSPC of Neurology and Neurosurgery"

287- 00-85

Koren
Alexandr Petrovich*

Resident physician of Neurosurgical Department No. 3 of the State Institution "RSPC of Neurology and Neurosurgery"

263-35-56

76.

Pediatric anesthesiologist-resuscitator

Leskovskiy
Dmitriy Vladimirovich

Head of the Department of Anesthesiology and Resuscitation of the State Institution "RSPC of Pediatric Surgery"

290-21-80

Drozdovsky
Dmitriy Borisovich*

Anesthesiologist-resuscitator of the Department of Anesthesiology and Intensive Care for newborns of the RSPC "Mother and Child"

233-35-64
233-81-35

77.

Pediatric ophthalmologists

Krasilnikova
Victoria Leonidovna

Professor of the Department of Ophthalmology of the Belarusian Medical Academy of Postgraduate Education

340-02-51

Dudich
Oksana Nikolaevna*

Associate Professor of the Department of Ophthalmology of the Belarusian Medical Academy of Postgraduate Education

340-02-51

78.

Pediatric otorhinolaryngologists

Pesotskaya
Marina Vladimirovna

Deputy Director for Clinical Work of the State Institution "RSPC of Otorhinolaryngology"

200-88-08

Malets
Yelena Leonidovna*

Scientific Secretary of the State Institution "RSPC of Otorhinolaryngology"

200-68-53

79.

Pediatric urologist

Dubrov
Vitaliy Igorevich

Head of the Department of Urology HI "2nd Children's Clinical Hospital" of Minsk

290-81-17

Kobyak
Alexey Georgievich*

Urologist of the Department of Urology UZ “2nd Children's Clinical Hospital of Minsk”

290-81-17

80.

Specialists in outpatient pediatrics

Kotova
Anna Igorevna

Chief Physician of the HI "6th City Children's Clinical Polyclinic" of Minsk

279-03-10

Pilchuk
Marina Marikovna*

Chief Physician of the HI "23rd City Children's Polyclinic" of Minsk

272-87-21

81.

Pediatric Gynecologists

Ivanishkina-Kudina
Oksana Leonidovna

Assistant Professor of the Department of Obstetrics and Gynecology of the Belarusian Medical Academy of Postgraduate Education

267-35-44

Nebyshynets
Larisa Mikhailovna*

Associate Professor of the Department of Obstetrics and Gynecology of the Belarusian Medical Academy of Postgraduate Education

267-35-44

82.

Neonatologists

Krasteleva
Irina Mikhailovna

Associate Professor of the Department of Neonatology of the Belarusian Medical Academy of Postgraduate Education

335-05-51

Bolbatovskaya
Elena Vladimirovna*

Neonatologist (Head) of the Newborns Department of the state institution "Republican Scientific and Practical Center "Mother and Child"

233-29-03

83.

Specialists in the organization of medical care for adolescents, conscripts and students

Foteeva
Yelena Valentinovna

Head of the Republican information and methodical monitoring centre of children's health of the state institution "Republican Scientific and Practical Center "Mother and Child"

233-52-26

Baraulya
Lyudmila Nikolaevna*

Head of the city organizational and methodological office for teenagers, students and persons of military age of the healthcare institution "33rd City Student Ppolyclinic" of Minsk

250-19-36

84.

Phthisiopediatrician

Zhurkin
Dmitriy Mikhailovich

Deputy Director for organizational and methodical work of the state institution "Republican Scientific and Practical Centre of Pulmonology and Tuberculosis"

289-84-53

Babchenok
Alexandr Mikhailovich*

Deputy Director for clinical work of the state institution "Republican Scientific and Practical Centre of Pulmonology and Tuberculosis"

289-89-55

85.

Pediatric Nephrologists

Sukalo
Alexandr Vasilyevich

Head of the 1st Department of Children's Diseases of Belarusian State Medical University

216-90-68
250-37-61

Boiko
Sergey Valerievich*

Associate Professor of the 1st Department of Children's Diseases of Belarusian State Medical University

369-57-61

86.

Pediatric oncohematologists

Proleskovskaya
Inna Vitalievna

Deputy Director of the state institution "Republican Scientific and Practical Centre of Pediatric Oncology, Hematology and Immunology"

287-10-25

Kiselyov
Leonid Petrovich*

Head of the laboratory of clinical studies of the state institution "Republican Scientific and Practical Centre of Pediatric Oncology, Hematology and Immunology"

87.

Pediatric allergist

Buza
Dmitriy Viktorovich

Head of the Allergological Department of the 4th Children's Clinical Hospital of Minsk

341-45-78

88.

Specialists in children's infectious diseases

Romanova
Oksana Nikolaevna

Head of the Department of Children's Infectious Diseases of Belarusian State Medical University

257-48-54

Mankevich
Rimma Nikolaevna*

Associate Professor of the Department of Children's Infectious Diseases of Belarusian State Medical University

257-48-54

89.

Pediatric neurologists

Shalkevich
Leonid Valentinovich

Head of the Department of Pediatric Neurology of the Belarusian Medical Academy of Postgraduate Education

233-55-22

Filipovich
Yelena Konstantinovna*

Dean of the Pediatric Faculty of Belarusian State Medical University

233-55-22

90.

Pediatric endocrinologists

Solntseva
Anzhelika Viktorovna

Director of the state institution "Republican scientific and practical centre of pediatric Oncology, Hematology and Immunology"

265-40-49

Okulevich
Natalia Mikhailovna*

Endocrinologist of the state institution "Republican Center of Medical Rehabilitation and Balneotherapy"

91.

Specialists in pediatric endoscopy

Marakhovsky
Kirill Yurievich

Head of the Diagnostic Department of the Republican Scientific and Practical Centre of Pediatric Surgery

290-21-81

Sanfirov
Kirill Dmitrievich*

Endoscopist of the state institution of the Republican Scientific and Practical Centre of Pediatric Surgery

290-21-81

92.

Pediatric cardiorheumatologists

Strogiy
Vladimir Vladimirovich

Head of the Department of Propedeutics of Children's Diseases of Belarusian State Medical University

341-72-88

Batyan
Galina Mikhailovna*

Associate Professor of the 1st Department of Children's Diseases of Belarusian State Medical University

369-57-61

93.

Pediatric pulmonologists

Bobrovnichiy
Vladimir Ivanovich

Associate Professor of the 2nd Department of Children's Diseases of Belarusian State Medical University

212-54-24
278-68-18

Samal
Tatiana Nikolaevna*

Associate Professor of the 1st Department of Children's Diseases of Belarusian State Medical University

250-37-61

94.

Pediatric gastroenterologists

Savanovich
Irina Ivanovna

Associate Professor of the 2nd Department of Children's Diseases of Belarusian State Medical University

212-89-30
278-68-18

Mazanik
Inna Wilhelmovna*

Head of the Pediatric Department No. 3 of the 3rd City Children's Clinical Hospital

398-22-59

95.

Pediatric psychiatrists

Litvinova
Olga Sergeyevna

Deputy Chief Physician for the medical part of the Healthcare Institution "Minsk City Clinical Children's Neuropsychiatric Dispensary"

328-89-23

Fidenko
Tatiana Vladimirovna*

Head of the Organizational and Methodological Advisory Division of the Minsk City Clinical Children's Neuropsychiatric Dispensary

317-89-21

96.

Specialists in children’s rehabilitation

Yakovlev
Alexandr Nikolaevich

Chief Physician of the Medical Institution "Minsk City Center for Medical Rehabilitation of Children with Neuropsychiatric Diseases"

200-20-67

Trishina
Yulia Valeryevna*

Deputy Chief Physician of the Minsk City Medical Rehabilitation Center for Children with Neuropsychiatric Diseases

327-60-96

97.

Speech therapist

Dolgova
Yelena Vladimirovna

Teaching speech therapist of the psychoneurological department of the inpatient department (for children) of the State Institution "RSPC of Otorhinolaryngology"

200-41-79

98.

specialist in pediatric palliative care

Bomberova
Lyudmila Alexandrovna

Director of the State Institution "Republican Clinical Center for Palliative Care for Children"

503-57-32

Bezler
Zhanna Anatolyevna*

Deputy Director for the medical part of the State Institution "Republican Clinical Center for Palliative Medical Care for Children"

503-57-32

99.

Pediatric orthopedic traumatologists

Òesakov
Dmitriy Kimovich

Leading researcher of the Laboratory of the consequences of injuries and diseases of the spine and spinal cord of the State Institution "RSPC of Traumatology and Orthopedics"

277-42-86

Sokolovsky
Oleg Anatolyevich*

Head of the Laboratory of Orthopedics and Traumatology of Children and Adolescents of the State Institution "RSPC of Traumatology and Orthopedics"

398-12-52

100.

Pediatric pathologist

Nerovnya
Alexandr Mikhailovich

Associate Professor of the Department of Pathoanatomic Anatomy of Belarusian State Medical University

398-72-37

101.

Specialists in outpatient care

Osmanchik
Olga Petrovna

Chief Physician of the Healthcare Institution "39th City Clinical Polyclinic" of Minsk

399-90-16

Svorob
Irina Vadimovna*

Chief Physician of the Healthcare Institution "32nd City Clinical Polyclinic" of Minsk

277-12-45

102.

Specialist in hereditary neuromuscular diseases in children

Zhevneronok
Irina Vladimirovna

Associate Professor of the Department of Pediatric Neurology of the Belarusian Medical Academy of Postgraduate Education, Head of the Republican Center for Hereditary Neuromuscular Diseases in Patients under the age of 18

378-13-68

* indicates specialist doctors who are assigned to perform the functions of the main freelance specialists of the Ministry of Health, in case of their absence or a large amount of work requiring the participation of 2 or more specialists.

Useful Links

ADMINISTRATIVE RESOURCES